Australia & New Zealand +61 2 8231 6500
quazzola info@aawfs.com.au

Privacy policy

Air and Water Filtration Solutions takes your privacy seriously 

Air and Water Filtration Solutions is dedicated to keeping your details private. Any information, we collect in relation to you, is kept strictly secured. We do not pass on/sell/swap any of your personal details with anyone. We use this information to identify your orders, provide you with our monthly newsletter (if applicable) and to personalise your shopping experience with us; that’s all. [Company name] uses cookies to allow you to login to your account, maintain a shopping cart and to purchase items in your shopping cart. Cookies sent to your computer from [Company name] only last while you’re browsing our website. We do not store persistent cookies on your computer. Cookies also allow us to give you a more personalised shopping experience by displaying products that interest you throughout our product pages, thus providing you with a more friendly, interesting and enjoyable shopping experience. 
Whenever you use our web site, or any other web site, the computer on which the web pages are stored (the Web server) needs to know the network address of your computer so that it can send the requested web pages to your Internet browser. The unique network address of your computer is called its “IP address,” and is sent automatically each time you access any Internet site. From a computer’s IP address, it is possible to determine the general geographic location of that computer, but otherwise it is anonymous. 
We do not keep a record of the IP addresses from which users access our site except where you have specifically provided us with information about yourself, in which case we also record your IP address for security purposes. An example of this would be when proceeding to a checkout to finalise an order you may wish to make. After completing the form provided, your IP address will be stored along with a transaction number that allows us to track your order.

Air and Water Filtration Solutions conforms to the requirements of the Australian National Privacy Principles, and is strongly committed to protecting your privacy.

  • Personal Information is collected by Air and Water Filtration Solutions to provide products and services to its customers.
  • Information is collected to make the use of our service easier.

 

Personal information will be used exclusively for:

  • The purpose for which it was collected, or for a directly related purpose.
  • The improvement of our services to you.
  • Purposes permitted, required or authorised by or under the

law.

 

Personal information will not be disclosed to any third party not involved in fulfilling your booking or providing a service unless:

  • The person concerned has consented to the disclosure.
  • The disclosure is permitted, required or authorised by or under law.

Reasonable steps are taken to ensure that personal information is relevant, accurate and up to date.

Personal information is protected against unauthorised access, alteration, destruction, use or disclosure.

Access to personal information is restricted to authorised Air and Water Filtration Solutions personnel only.

To correct your records, please contact us<Link to page 6>and we’ll update your details.

For more information, we invite you to visit the Australian Federal Government’s privacy website. <New window>

Air and odour management solutions– can we help?

Want expert advice on any aspect of commercial kitchen ventilation? Call us on +61 2 8231 6500.
or contact us  today.